Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Baylor College of Medicine Wellness 5k/ Kids 1k
Houston, TX
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2016
2015
Race:
BCM 5k
BCM kids 1k
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
17 and Under
18-24
25-34
35-44
45-54
55-64
65+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
1736
LAURA MATHEWS
00:20:20
6:33/mile
22
F
1
5k Overall Males
1st
1639
STEPHEN WOLFF
00:17:36
5:40/mile
30
M
1
5k Female 12 and Under
1st
1658
HEIDI BLANKENBURG-SALAZAR
00:28:17
9:07/mile
9
F
42
2nd
1740
BARRETT TRUMBO
00:38:46
12:26/mile
8
F
113
5k Male 12 and Under
1st
1368
RISHI CHAVA
00:47:44
15:23/mile
9
M
158
5k Female 13-19
1st
1738
GRACE SCHOOLEY
00:25:47
8:17/mile
15
F
26
2nd
1552
NICOLE RAMIREZ
00:39:49
12:50/mile
18
F
118
3rd
1059
ALEXIS AGUILAR
00:41:18
13:12/mile
16
F
128
5k Male 13-19
1st
1426
GARRETT GROPPELL
00:18:01
5:48/mile
16
M
3
2nd
1065
SAMEER ALLAHABADI
00:23:00
7:23/mile
18
M
37
3rd
1530
AMAN NARAYAN
00:23:09
7:26/mile
19
M
39
5k Female 20-29
1st
1484
DANA LARSEN
00:21:01
6:46/mile
25
F
2
2nd
1370
KATELIN CHERRY
00:21:08
6:48/mile
23
F
3
3rd
1415
ABIGAIL GARBARINO
00:21:41
6:59/mile
24
F
5
5k Male 20-29
1st
1726
ERIC GOETHE
00:18:01
5:48/mile
22
M
2
2nd
1453
PATRICK HUNT
00:18:32
5:56/mile
24
M
5
3rd
1621
RAYMOND VERM
00:19:49
6:23/mile
25
M
8
5k Female 30-39
1st
1623
ALEXANDRA VIDAL
00:23:01
7:25/mile
39
F
10
2nd
1489
NELE LEFELDT
00:24:12
7:47/mile
30
F
15
3rd
1483
GITA KULKARNI
00:24:20
7:49/mile
39
F
16
5k Male 30-39
1st
1565
BO RYDZE
00:18:11
5:51/mile
32
M
4
2nd
1769
ASHLEY GILMORE
00:19:27
6:16/mile
32
M
7
3rd
1468
AUGUST KEHN
00:20:02
6:26/mile
30
M
10
5k Female 40-49
1st
1711
MARTHA LONG
00:21:34
6:57/mile
47
F
4
2nd
1696
WENDY KIRBY
00:23:56
7:41/mile
46
F
14
3rd
1757
Jenn Horan
00:24:36
7:54/mile
41
F
19
5k Male 40-49
1st
1695
MARK SPEETS
00:18:48
6:03/mile
46
M
6
2nd
1440
STEPHEN HENRY
00:20:40
6:39/mile
48
M
17
3rd
1733
PATRICK KEOUGH
00:21:13
6:48/mile
44
M
20
5k Female 50-59
1st
1406
TRACY EVANS
00:27:56
8:55/mile
54
F
36
2nd
1082
LEEANNE BROWN
00:28:08
9:02/mile
52
F
39
3rd
1006
XIANGLI ELEFTERIOU
00:29:40
9:31/mile
53
F
52
5k Male 50-59
1st
1762
STEPHEN BERGERON
00:21:34
6:46/mile
56
M
24
2nd
1083
MICHAEL BROWN
00:22:27
7:13/mile
52
M
30
3rd
1725
DOUGLAS GODDEN
00:25:34
8:07/mile
52
M
70
5k Female 60+
1st
1724
ANESHA GODDEN
00:28:34
9:05/mile
60
F
44
2nd
1013
AZRA DERVISEFENDIC
00:38:23
12:13/mile
65
F
109
3rd
1375
MARGARITA CORTEZ
00:49:08
15:41/mile
62
F
150
5k Male 60+
1st
1524
ARNIE MOUAT
00:21:59
7:05/mile
62
M
28
2nd
1620
RICHARD VERM
00:23:24
7:30/mile
62
M
41
3rd
1080
JAMES BROOKS
00:27:46
8:51/mile
71
M
93